Peninsula Strikers Senior FC (Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East)
RND
DATE
TIME
OPPOSITION 1sts 1sts SCORERS Res Res SCORERS VENUE Round Summary Ladders
Cup R1
04/03/17 (Sat)
16:00
Brimbank Stallions 2 - 0 A.Bayeh, G.Davies     Centenary Park    
Cup R2
11/03/17 (Sat)
16:00
South Sprinvale 2 - 4 M.Turner 2     Centenary Park    
1
25/03/17 (Sat)
15:00
Eltham Redbacks FC 2 - 5 A.Bayeh 2 0 - 1   Centenary Park Round Summary Ladders
2
01/04/17 (Sat)
15:00
Berwick City SC 2 - 3 D.Brooks, T.Johnston 1 - 1 A.Pace Centenary Park Round Summary Ladders
3
07/04/17 (Fri)
20:30
Doncaster Rovers SC 3 - 6 T.Hawkins, T.Johnston,
A Hopson
2 - 2 F.Brancato, J.McCarron Anderson Park Round Summary Ladders
4
22/04/17 (Sat)
15:00
Doveton SC
0 - 1
  2 - 3 J.McCarron 2 Centenary Park Round Summary Ladders
5
29/04/17 (Sat)
15:00
Seaford United SC 2 - 0 D.Brooks, A.Hopson 3 - 2 M.Anastasiou, C.Mitchell, A.Pace North Seaford Reserve Round Summary Ladders
6
06/05/17 (Sat)
15:00
Frankston Pines FC 1 - 0 T.Johnston
0 - 1
  Monterey Reserve Round Summary Ladders
7
13/05/17 (Sat)
15:00
Old Scotch SC 1 - 1 T.Johnston 2 - 4 A.Pace, M.Anastasiou Centenary Park Round Summary Ladders
8
20/05/17 (Sat)
15:00
Beaumaris SC 0 - 1   0 - 1   Beaumaris Reserve Round Summary Ladders
9
27/05/17 (Sat)
15:00
Heatherton United SC 1 - 0 S.Scott 7 - 1 A.Pace, J.Carter, F.Brancato,
M.Anastasiou, D.Jones, C.Mitchell,
M.Faiz
Centenary Park Round Summary Ladders
10
04/06/17 (Sun)
15:00
North Caulfield FC 1 - 4 T.Johnston 1 - 3 J.Carter Caulfield Park - Pitch 7 Round Summary Ladders
11
10/06/17 (Sat)
15:00
Mazenod United FC 3 - 1 A.Bayeh 2, S.Scott 0 - 2   Centenary Park Round Summary Ladders
12
17/06/17 (Sat)
15:00
Eltham Redbacks FC 1 - 1 OG 1 - 4 M.Anastasiou Eltham North Reserve Round Summary Ladders
13
24/06/17 (Sat)
15:00
Berwick City SC 1 - 2 R.Stultz 0 - 2   Jack Thomas Reserve Round Summary Ladders
14
01/07/17 (Sat)
15:00
Doncaster Rovers SC 0 - 1   0 - 0   Centenary Park Round Summary Ladders
CU R7
08/07/17 (Sat)
15:00
            Round Summary Ladders
15
15/07/17 (Sat)
15:00
Doveton SC 2 - 2 A.Bayeh 2 4 - 3 C.Mitchell 2, J.Carter, A.Hopson Waratah Reserve Round Summary Ladders
16
22/07/17 (Sat)
15:00
Seaford United SC 2 - 2 C.Mitchell 2 0 - 2   Centenary Park Round Summary Ladders
17
29/07/17 (Sat)
15:00
Frankston Pines FC 0 - 1   1 - 1 H.Chapman Centenary Park Round Summary Ladders
18
05/08/17 (Sat)
15:00
Old Scotch SC 0 - 0   0 - 1   HA Smith Reserve Round Summary Ladders
19
12/08/17 (Sat)
15:00
Beaumaris SC 3 - 6 R.Stultz 2, C.McKenna 4 - 1 M.Anastasiou 2, F.Brancato 2 Centenary Park Round Summary Ladders
20
19/08/17 (Sat)
19:00
Heatherton United SC 0 - 3   1 - 1 J.Carter Bosnia and Herzegovina Centre Round Summary Ladders
21
03/09/17 (Sun)
15:00
North Caulfield FC 0 - 4  
1 - 2
F.Brancato Centenary Park Round Summary Ladders
22
09/09/17 (Sat)
15:00
Mazenod United FC 3 - 6 S.Scott 2, J.Vega 1 - 2 M.Faiz Mazenod College Round Summary Ladders